SymbolCompanyExpirationStrikePremiumReturnAnn ReturnDividend Yield
Top Covered Call Trades
EIXEdison InternationalNov 2057.52.334.0%67%6.1%
LNTAlliant Energy CorporationNov 2070.02.33.3%52%3.1%
SBSCompanhia de Saneamento Básico do Estado de São Paulo - SABESPDec 187.50.385.0%37%0.5%
SRESempraNov 2085.02.052.4%36%3.2%
PEGPublic Service Enterprise Group IncorporatedNov 2072.51.72.3%35%3.8%
EVRGEvergy, Inc.Nov 2085.01.832.2%31%3.3%
WECWEC Energy Group, Inc.Nov 20110.02.322.1%31%3.5%
Top Wheel Trades (Puts)
SBSCompanhia de Saneamento Básico do Estado de São Paulo - SABESPNov 207.50.385.1%90%0.5%
EIXEdison InternationalNov 2057.52.123.7%60%6.1%
LNTAlliant Energy CorporationNov 2070.02.233.2%50%3.1%
NGGNational Grid plcNov 2080.02.383.0%46%5.4%
BEPBrookfield Renewable Partners L.P.Dec 1830.01.444.8%35%5.4%
CMSCMS Energy CorporationNov 2070.01.652.4%35%3.4%
EDConsolidated Edison, Inc.Nov 20115.02.62.3%33%3.2%

Last updated EOD 10/23/2026

Sector Participants

SymbolNameIndustryCountryMarket CapAvg VolumeEarningsEx DivDiv Yield
AEEAmeren CorporationRegulated ElectricUS29.4B1.7MNov 05Dec 082.8%
AEPAmerican Electric Power Company, Inc.Regulated ElectricUS69.3B4.3MOct 28Nov 103.1%
AESThe AES CorporationDiversified UtilitiesUS10.7B8.0MNov 03Oct 304.7%
AGRAvangrid, Inc.Regulated ElectricUS13.9B694.7KSep 024.9%
AQNAlgonquin Power & Utilities Corp.Diversified UtilitiesCA4.0B4.2MNov 064.9%
ATOAtmos Energy CorporationRegulated GasUS29.4B1.1MNov 042.4%
AWKAmerican Water Works Company, Inc.Regulated WaterUS28.5B2.2MOct 282.7%
BEPBrookfield Renewable Partners L.P.Renewable UtilitiesCA8.7B971.8KNov 045.4%
BIPBrookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P.Diversified UtilitiesBM17.2B843.7KNov 065.0%
CEGConstellation Energy CorporationIndependent Power ProducersUS90.4B3.3MNov 060.6%
CIGCompanhia Energética de Minas GeraisRegulated ElectricBR6.6B5.6MNov 132.4%
CMSCMS Energy CorporationRegulated ElectricUS21.5B3.7MOct 27Nov 063.4%
CNPCenterPoint Energy, Inc.Regulated ElectricUS26.5B6.6MOct 27Nov 192.4%
DDominion Energy, Inc.Regulated ElectricUS55.3B4.8MOct 304.3%
DTEDTE Energy CompanyRegulated ElectricUS27.7B1.5MNov 053.6%
DUKDuke Energy CorporationRegulated ElectricUS94.6B4.1MNov 05Nov 133.6%
EDConsolidated Edison, Inc.Regulated ElectricUS41.3B2.3MNov 05Nov 183.2%
EIXEdison InternationalRegulated ElectricUS21.8B4.4MOct 296.1%
ESEversource EnergyRegulated ElectricUS24.6B2.4MNov 044.8%
ETREntergy CorporationRegulated ElectricUS51.7B2.8MNov 022.4%
EVRGEvergy, Inc.Regulated ElectricUS19.1B2.1MNov 053.3%
EXCExelon CorporationRegulated ElectricUS44.3B8.1MOct 303.9%
FEFirstEnergy Corp.Regulated ElectricUS26.5B4.3MOct 27Nov 064.1%
FTSFortis Inc.Regulated ElectricCA27.9B776.2KNov 033.2%
LNTAlliant Energy CorporationRegulated ElectricUS17.4B2.5MOct 29Oct 303.1%
NEENextEra Energy, Inc.Regulated ElectricUS164.5B11.4MOct 213.2%
NEPNextEra Energy Partners, LPRenewable UtilitiesUS985.9M2.9MApr 2234.8%
NGGNational Grid plcRegulated ElectricGB79.5B913.7KMay 145.4%
NINiSource IncRegulated GasUS19.8B5.2MOct 28Oct 302.8%
NRGNRG Energy, Inc.Independent Power ProducersUS20.6B2.9MNov 05Nov 021.9%
PCGPG&E CorporationRegulated ElectricUS35.3B32.7MOct 221.5%
PEGPublic Service Enterprise Group IncorporatedRegulated ElectricUS35.3B3.3MNov 023.8%
PPLPPL CorporationRegulated ElectricUS26.6B8.1MNov 043.3%
SBSCompanhia de Saneamento Básico do Estado de São Paulo - SABESPRegulated WaterBR21.4B8.5MNov 090.5%
SOThe Southern CompanyRegulated ElectricUS107.9B6.0MNov 05Nov 163.4%
SRESempraDiversified UtilitiesUS55.4B3.8MNov 053.2%
UGIUGI CorporationRegulated GasUS8.2B1.8MNov 183.9%
VSTVistra Corp.Independent Power ProducersUS47.3B5.1MNov 060.6%
WECWEC Energy Group, Inc.Regulated ElectricUS35.4B2.4MOct 293.5%
WTRGEssential Utilities, Inc.Regulated WaterUS11.6B2.3MNov 03Nov 103.5%
XELXcel Energy Inc.Regulated ElectricUS49.3B5.4MOct 293.1%