SymbolCompanyExpirationStrikePremiumReturnAnn ReturnDividend Yield
Top Covered Call Trades
CVICVR Energy, Inc.Nov 2057.54.758.3%181%0.7%
YPFYPF Sociedad AnónimaNov 2050.02.525.0%89%
CVECenovus Energy Inc.Nov 2033.01.534.6%80%1.9%
ECEcopetrol S.A.Dec 1818.01.689.3%78%3.8%
EQNREquinor ASANov 2049.02.034.1%69%3.4%
PRPermian Resources CorporationNov 2026.01.054.0%67%2.6%
BKRBaker Hughes CompanyNov 2055.02.063.8%61%1.6%
Top Wheel Trades (Puts)
CVICVR Energy, Inc.Nov 2057.54.37.5%156%0.7%
TSTenaris S.A.Nov 2057.52.784.8%84%4.0%
EQNREquinor ASANov 2049.02.344.8%83%3.4%
YPFYPF Sociedad AnónimaNov 2050.02.224.5%76%
CVECenovus Energy Inc.Nov 2033.01.444.4%74%1.9%
ECEcopetrol S.A.Dec 1818.01.588.8%73%3.8%
CQPCheniere Energy Partners, L.P.Nov 2065.02.584.0%65%5.1%

Last updated EOD 10/23/2026

Sector Participants

SymbolNameIndustryCountryMarket CapAvg VolumeEarningsEx DivDiv Yield
AMAntero Midstream CorporationOil & Gas MidstreamUS9.8B2.5MOct 28Oct 284.3%
APAAPA CorporationOil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS17.5B5.6MNov 042.0%
ARAntero Resources CorporationOil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS12.0B4.3MOct 28
ARLPAlliance Resource Partners, L.P.CoalUS3.3B291.1KOct 269.3%
BKRBaker Hughes CompanyOil & Gas Equipment & ServicesUS55.2B8.1MOct 271.6%
BPBP p.l.c.Oil & Gas IntegratedGB129.5B9.3MOct 304.2%
BSMBlack Stone Minerals, L.P.Oil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS3.2B362.8KNov 028.8%
CCJCameco CorporationUraniumCA35.1B3.2MOct 300.2%
CHKChesapeake Energy CorporationOil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS10.7B2.3MJul 072.8%
CHRDChord Energy CorporationOil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS8.2B776.4KNov 043.5%
CNQCanadian Natural Resources LimitedOil & Gas Exploration & ProductionCA111.7B7.4MNov 053.3%
COPConocoPhillipsOil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS175.3B6.9MNov 052.3%
CQPCheniere Energy Partners, L.P.Oil & Gas MidstreamUS31.1B124.3KOct 295.1%
CTRACoterra Energy Inc.Oil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS24.7B9.1MMay 042.7%
CVECenovus Energy Inc.Oil & Gas IntegratedCA61.2B7.5MOct 301.9%
CVICVR Energy, Inc.Oil & Gas Refining & MarketingUS6.2B1.0MNov 030.7%
CVXChevron CorporationOil & Gas IntegratedUS446.0B8.7MOct 303.1%
DINOHF Sinclair CorporationOil & Gas Refining & MarketingUS21.7B2.6MOct 281.7%
DVNDevon Energy CorporationOil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS55.4B11.7MNov 052.6%
EEni S.p.A.Oil & Gas IntegratedIT86.7B403.8KOct 234.1%
ECEcopetrol S.A.Oil & Gas IntegratedCO35.0B2.1MNov 103.8%
ENBEnbridge Inc.Oil & Gas MidstreamCA106.7B4.7MNov 065.7%
ENPHEnphase Energy, Inc.SolarUS4.1B5.0MOct 27
EOGEOG Resources, Inc.Oil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS82.8B3.3MNov 052.6%
EPDEnterprise Products Partners L.P.Oil & Gas MidstreamUS79.9B3.1MOct 29Oct 306.1%
EQNREquinor ASAOil & Gas IntegratedNO109.4B3.7MNov 04Nov 163.4%
EQTEQT CorporationOil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS34.3B7.3MOct 27Nov 041.3%
ETEnergy Transfer LPOil & Gas MidstreamUS69.7B8.7MNov 046.8%
FANGDiamondback Energy, Inc.Oil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS55.2B2.4MNov 022.2%
FSLRFirst Solar, Inc.SolarUS19.2B2.2MOct 29
FTITechnipFMC plcOil & Gas Equipment & ServicesGB26.8B3.4MOct 290.3%
HALHalliburton CompanyOil & Gas Equipment & ServicesUS28.0B11.3MOct 202.0%
HESHess CorporationOil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS46.1B2.0MOct 291.3%
IEPIcahn Enterprises L.P.Oil & Gas Refining & MarketingUS4.7B951.1KNov 0432.5%
IMOImperial Oil LimitedOil & Gas IntegratedCA62.7B558.7KOct 301.8%
KMIKinder Morgan, Inc.Oil & Gas MidstreamUS74.8B11.2MOct 213.5%
LNGCheniere Energy, Inc.Oil & Gas MidstreamUS57.7B1.9MOct 290.8%
MPCMarathon Petroleum CorporationOil & Gas Refining & MarketingUS133.4B2.5MNov 030.9%
MPLXMPLX LpOil & Gas MidstreamUS57.9B1.4MNov 037.4%
MROMarathon Oil CorporationOil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS16.0B6.2MJan 201.5%
OKEONEOK, Inc.Oil & Gas MidstreamUS58.5B3.7MOct 27Nov 024.6%
OVVOvintiv Inc.Oil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS18.3B3.3MNov 031.7%
OXYOccidental Petroleum CorporationOil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS62.9B8.9MNov 091.8%
PAAPlains All American Pipeline, L.P.Oil & Gas MidstreamUS17.7B2.5MNov 06Oct 306.5%
PBAPembina Pipeline CorporationOil & Gas MidstreamCA28.0B1.1MNov 054.1%
PBRPetróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasOil & Gas IntegratedBR165.6B19.1MNov 10
PRPermian Resources CorporationOil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS19.8B10.0MNov 042.6%
PSXPhillips 66Oil & Gas Refining & MarketingUS114.1B2.8MOct 28Nov 171.8%
PXDPioneer Natural Resources CompanyOil & Gas Exploration & ProductionUS63.0B2.1MFeb 063.8%
RUNSunrun Inc.SolarUS1.7B9.3MNov 04
SHELShell plcOil & Gas IntegratedGB300.9B6.4MOct 293.0%
SLBSlb N.V.Oil & Gas Equipment & ServicesUS73.5B13.5MOct 232.3%
SUSuncor Energy Inc.Oil & Gas IntegratedCA91.4B4.4MNov 032.1%
TRGPTarga Resources Corp.Oil & Gas MidstreamUS63.2B1.2MNov 05Oct 301.7%
TRPTC Energy CorporationOil & Gas MidstreamCA64.6B2.7MNov 054.0%
TSTenaris S.A.Oil & Gas Equipment & ServicesLU30.2B1.2MNov 04Nov 244.0%
TTETotalEnergies SEOil & Gas IntegratedFR203.4B1.8MOct 29Dec 314.6%
VLOValero Energy CorporationOil & Gas Refining & MarketingUS122.7B3.0MOct 221.1%
WDSWoodside Energy Group LtdOil & Gas Exploration & ProductionAU44.8B749.5KMar 064.8%
WESWestern Midstream Partners, LPOil & Gas MidstreamUS18.4B889.6KNov 04Nov 028.3%
WMBThe Williams Companies, Inc.Oil & Gas MidstreamUS86.4B7.5MNov 022.9%
XOMExxonmobil Holdings CorporationOil & Gas IntegratedUS732.7B14.6MOct 302.3%
YPFYPF Sociedad AnónimaOil & Gas IntegratedAR20.4B1.3MNov 06