SymbolCompanyExpirationStrikePremiumReturnAnn ReturnDividend Yield
Top Covered Call Trades
FMSFresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaANov 2022.51.486.6%129%4.0%
AVTRAvantor, Inc.Nov 2017.01.086.4%123%
GMABGenmab A/SNov 2045.02.04.4%76%
VTRSViatris Inc.Nov 2018.00.754.2%70%2.6%
PHGKoninklijke Philips N.V.Nov 2027.01.084.0%66%3.9%
BMRNBioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.Nov 2055.02.063.7%61%
ZBHZimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.Nov 20100.03.653.7%59%1.0%
Top Wheel Trades (Puts)
FMSFresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaANov 2022.51.657.3%151%4.0%
AVTRAvantor, Inc.Nov 2017.01.056.2%118%
GMABGenmab A/SNov 2045.02.144.7%82%
VTRSViatris Inc.Nov 2018.00.774.3%73%2.6%
SNNSmith & Nephew plcDec 1830.02.458.2%66%2.1%
RPRXRoyalty Pharma plcNov 2062.52.54.0%66%1.5%
HLNHaleon plcNov 2010.00.383.8%61%1.3%

Last updated EOD 10/23/2026

Sector Participants

SymbolNameIndustryCountryMarket CapAvg VolumeEarningsEx DivDiv Yield
AAgilent Technologies, Inc.Medical - Diagnostics & ResearchUS48.8B2.3MNov 230.6%
ABBVAbbVie Inc.Drug Manufacturers - GeneralUS510.7B5.9MOct 302.4%
ABTAbbott LaboratoriesMedical - DevicesUS177.7B10.5MOct 212.5%
ALCAlcon Inc.Medical - SpecialtiesCH34.1B1.9MNov 100.5%
ALGNAlign Technology, Inc.Medical - DevicesUS11.0B959.2KOct 28
ALNYAlnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.BiotechnologyUS30.4B1.7MOct 29
AMGNAmgen Inc.Drug Manufacturers - GeneralUS237.3B2.8MNov 032.3%
ARGXargenx SEBiotechnologyNL55.1B350.5KOct 22
AVTRAvantor, Inc.Medical - Instruments & SuppliesUS11.6B9.3MOct 28
AZNAstraZeneca PLCDrug Manufacturers - GeneralGB261.8B3.1MOct 301.3%
BAXBaxter International Inc.Medical - Instruments & SuppliesUS12.7B6.5MOct 290.2%
BDXBecton, Dickinson and CompanyMedical - Instruments & SuppliesUS54.6B2.0MNov 052.2%
BGNEBeiGene, Ltd.BiotechnologyUS20.2B363.0KFeb 24
BIIBBiogen Inc.Drug Manufacturers - GeneralUS37.5B1.1MOct 28
BMRNBioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.BiotechnologyUS11.0B2.1MOct 26
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb CompanyDrug Manufacturers - GeneralUS126.0B12.0MOct 294.1%
BNTXBioNTech SEBiotechnologyDE22.5B1.1MNov 03
BSXBoston Scientific CorporationMedical - DevicesUS66.1B19.6MOct 28
CAHCardinal Health, Inc.Medical - DistributionUS59.6B2.0MNov 050.8%
CGCCanopy Growth CorporationDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & GenericCA302.8M3.5MNov 06
CICigna CorporationMedical - Healthcare PlansUS83.5B1.6MNov 052.1%
CLOVClover Health Investments, Corp.Medical - Healthcare PlansUS2.4B5.4MNov 04
CNCCentene Corp.Medical - Healthcare PlansUS35.2B4.7MOct 27
CNVVYConvaTec Group PlcMedical - Instruments & SuppliesGB6.1B35.6K
COOThe Cooper Companies, Inc.Medical - Instruments & SuppliesUS11.7B3.2MDec 03
CORCencora, Inc.Medical - DistributionUS64.6B1.4MNov 040.7%
CORTCorcept Therapeutics IncorporatedMedical - PharmaceuticalsUS12.6B1.2MNov 03
CPRXCatalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.BiotechnologyUS3.9B3.0M
CRLCharles River Laboratories International, Inc.Medical - Diagnostics & ResearchUS16.4B954.8KNov 04
CTLTCatalent, Inc.Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & GenericUS11.5B2.2MJul 07
CVSCVS Health Corp.Medical - Healthcare PlansUS121.2B8.2MNov 042.9%
DGXQuest Diagnostics IncorporatedMedical - Diagnostics & ResearchUS26.9B1.0MOct 221.4%
DHRDanaher CorporationMedical - Diagnostics & ResearchUS157.5B4.6MOct 210.7%
DVADaVita Inc.Medical - Care FacilitiesUS11.9B787.1KOct 29
DXCMDexCom, Inc.Medical - DevicesUS32.4B4.5MOct 29
ELVElevance Health Inc.Medical - Healthcare PlansUS96.6B1.3MOct 21Dec 041.6%
EWEdwards Lifesciences CorporationMedical - DevicesUS50.9B4.0MNov 04
FMSFresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaAMedical - Care FacilitiesDE11.8B729.8KNov 034.0%
GEHCGE HealthCare Technologies Inc.Medical - DevicesUS31.8B4.2MOct 28Oct 230.2%
GILDGilead Sciences, Inc.Drug Manufacturers - GeneralUS194.1B6.6MOct 292.1%
GMABGenmab A/SBiotechnologyDK23.3B2.6MNov 05
GSKGSK plcDrug Manufacturers - GeneralGB102.0B4.1MOct 283.6%
HCAHCA Healthcare, Inc.Medical - Care FacilitiesUS101.4B1.5MOct 270.7%
HIMSHims & Hers Health, Inc.Medical - Care FacilitiesUS6.3B13.5MNov 09
HLNHaleon plcDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & GenericGB43.7B13.0MOct 291.3%
HOLXHologic, Inc.Medical - Instruments & SuppliesUS17.0B4.5MApr 30
HUMHumana Inc.Medical - Healthcare PlansUS51.9B1.4MNov 06Oct 300.8%
ICLRICON Public Limited CompanyMedical - Diagnostics & ResearchIE13.5B867.8KOct 27
IDXXIDEXX Laboratories, Inc.Medical - Diagnostics & ResearchUS43.1B588.1KNov 02
ILMNIllumina, Inc.Medical - Diagnostics & ResearchUS40.5B2.5MOct 29
IMTXImmatics N.V.BiotechnologyDE1.1B597.2KNov 16
INCYIncyte CorporationBiotechnologyUS23.0B1.8MOct 29
IQVIQVIA Holdings Inc.Medical - Diagnostics & ResearchUS44.6B1.5MOct 27
ISRGIntuitive Surgical, Inc.Medical - Instruments & SuppliesUS151.2B2.8MOct 20
JNJJohnson & JohnsonDrug Manufacturers - GeneralUS625.0B7.6MOct 13Nov 242.1%
LHLabcorp Holdings Inc.Medical - Diagnostics & ResearchUS26.4B707.8KOct 28Nov 240.9%
LLYEli Lilly and CompanyDrug Manufacturers - GeneralUS1.2T2.6MOct 290.5%
MCKMcKesson CorporationMedical - DistributionUS116.4B966.6KNov 04Dec 010.4%
MDTMedtronic PlcMedical - DevicesIE121.0B14.1MNov 173.1%
MEDPMedpace Holdings, Inc.Medical - Diagnostics & ResearchUS17.5B283.2KOct 21
MOHMolina Healthcare, Inc.Medical - Healthcare PlansUS11.1B953.7KOct 21
MRKMerck & Co., Inc.Drug Manufacturers - GeneralUS365.9B10.3MOct 292.3%
MRNAModerna, Inc.BiotechnologyUS96.6B16.4MNov 06
MTDMettler-Toledo International Inc.Medical - Diagnostics & ResearchUS32.8B197.2KNov 05
NBIXNeurocrine Biosciences, Inc.BiotechnologyUS13.9B1.3MNov 02
NMRANeumora Therapeutics, Inc. Common StockBiotechnologyUS89.0M2.0MNov 05
NTRANatera, Inc.Medical - Diagnostics & ResearchUS58.3B1.5MNov 05
NVAXNovavax, Inc.BiotechnologyUS1.9B5.3MNov 05
NVONovo Nordisk A/SDrug Manufacturers - GeneralDK173.7B12.3MNov 043.0%
NVSNovartis AGDrug Manufacturers - GeneralCH285.8B2.0MOct 273.1%
PFEPfizer Inc.Drug Manufacturers - GeneralUS171.6B39.0MNov 03Nov 065.8%
PHGKoninklijke Philips N.V.Medical - DevicesNL24.7B1.0MNov 033.9%
PODDInsulet Corp.Medical - DevicesUS9.6B1.6MNov 04
RDYDr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & GenericIN10.7B2.8MOct 230.6%
REGNRegeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.BiotechnologyUS82.0B810.1KOct 300.5%
RHHBYRoche Holding AGDrug Manufacturers - GeneralCH366.1B1.8M
RMDResMed Inc.Medical - Instruments & SuppliesUS34.1B1.4MOct 291.1%
RPRXRoyalty Pharma plcMedical - PharmaceuticalsUS26.5B3.1MNov 04Nov 131.5%
RVTYRevvity, Inc.Medical - Diagnostics & ResearchUS17.3B1.7MNov 03Oct 230.2%
SNNSmith & Nephew plcMedical - DevicesGB12.2B1.5MApr 282.1%
SNYSanofiDrug Manufacturers - GeneralFR101.6B3.3MOct 305.9%
SRPTSarepta Therapeutics, Inc.BiotechnologyUS1.9B3.2MNov 02
STESTERIS plcMedical - SpecialtiesUS21.9B722.7KNov 041.3%
SWAVShockWave Medical, Inc.Medical - DevicesUS12.6B1.3MFeb 06
SYKStryker CorporationMedical - DevicesUS112.5B2.6MOct 291.2%
TAKTakeda Pharmaceutical Company LimitedDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & GenericJP61.5B3.0MOct 29
TDOCTeladoc Health, Inc.Medical - Healthcare Information ServicesUS1.0B4.3MOct 28
TECHBio-Techne CorporationBiotechnologyUS11.4B4.2MNov 040.4%
TEVATeva Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & GenericIL46.9B5.6MNov 03
THCTenet Healthcare CorporationMedical - Care FacilitiesUS21.8B981.3KOct 29
TLRYTilray Brands, Inc.Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & GenericCA338.8M4.0MOct 08
TMOThermo Fisher Scientific Inc.Medical - Diagnostics & ResearchUS255.1B2.1MOct 210.3%
UHSUniversal Health Services, Inc.Medical - Care FacilitiesUS10.9B809.3KOct 270.4%
UNHUnitedHealth Group IncorporatedMedical - Healthcare PlansUS381.5B5.4MOct 132.2%
UTHRUnited Therapeutics CorporationBiotechnologyUS22.9B648.1KNov 04
VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals IncorporatedBiotechnologyUS126.7B1.4MNov 02
VTRSViatris Inc.Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & GenericUS21.4B9.4MNov 052.6%
WATWaters CorporationMedical - Diagnostics & ResearchUS42.9B830.6KNov 03
WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.Medical - PharmaceuticalsUS10.4B16.9MFeb 03
WSTWest Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.Medical - Instruments & SuppliesUS27.0B663.8KOct 29Nov 100.3%
ZBHZimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.Medical - DevicesUS18.1B2.2MNov 041.0%
ZTSZoetis Inc.Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & GenericUS32.8B5.8MNov 05Oct 302.7%